Dakota High School Staff Directory

Administration Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Koskos, Kevin
Principal
Bruveris, Jason
Assistant Principal
Carter, Ebony
Assistant Principal
Downham, Tom
Assistant Principal
Maniscalco, Tony
Assistant Principal
Athletic Director
Fusco, Traci
Secretary
Jenkins, Gretchen
Secretary
Sopha, Judy
Secretary
Coulter, Nancy
Scheduling Coordinator
Coburn, Maureen
Scheduling Clerk
O'Leary, Lindsey
Administrative Intern
Fast, Kathleen
Bookkeeper
Tocco, Dawn
Athletic Clerk
Blum, Janice
Attendance Clerk

Guidance Office

Name
Position
Phone
Dodt, Joann
Secretary
Anderson, Ryan
Counselor
Carr, Lisa
Counselor
Castone, Kelley
Counselor
Ede, Teresa
Counselor
Farr, Tracy
Counselor
Gay, Emily
Counselor
Simmons, Alethea
Counselor
Kreft, Jill
Guidance Clerk
Myny, Shannon
Guidance Clerk

Media Center

Name
Position
Phone
McEvoy, Kim
Media Clerk
Tessmer, Mary
Media Clerk
Caravello, Sue
Media Tech Clerk

Art

Name
Position
Phone

Career & Technical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Black, Jerrod
Business Teacher
Business Teacher
Culinary Arts Teacher
Garcia, Miguel
Design Technology Teacher
Lemanski, Michael
Design Technology Teacher
Design Technology Teacher
Marketing Teacher
Marketing Teacher
Medical Careers Teacher
Medical Careers Teacher
Teacher Cadet
Woodworking Teacher
Varney, Richard
CTE Guidance Specialist

Creative Learning Program

Name
Position
Phone
Runde, Heather
Para Educator
Giacalone, Shana
Teacher
Ptak, Natalie
Teacher
Wosik, Angela
Teacher

CTE

Name
Position
Phone
Stevens, Robert
Parapro

English

Name
Position
Phone
Propst, Hayley
Teacher
Thomas, Christina
Teacher

English as a Second Language

Name
Position
Phone
Pantano, Aubrey
Teacher
Calazans, Gilka
Literacy ParaPro

Family and Consumer Science

Name
Position
Phone
Corbin, Sheila
Teacher

Math

Name
Position
Phone
Coburn, Kristine
Teacher
Gyomory, Lance
Teacher
Venditti, Robert
Teacher

Music

Name
Position
Phone
Dargis, Tyler
Teacher
Makarewicz, Justin
Teacher

Physical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Snyder, William
Teacher

Resource Room

Name
Position
Phone

Science

Name
Position
Phone
Fox, Emily
Teacher
Frank, Jenna
Teacher
Slank, Melanie
Teacher

Social Studies

Name
Position
Phone
Arena, Alec
Teacher
Zuba, Timothy
Teacher

World Language

Name
Position
Phone
Sills, Samantha
Teacher

Special Services

Name
Position
Phone
Ghareeba, Areej
Para Educator
Transition Coordinator
Feldman, Heidi
Psychologist
Griffin, Cindy
Psychologist
Speech Pathologist
Schneider, Catherine
Speech Pathologist
Haralampopoulos, Jennifer
Special Ed Aide
Jansen, Diane
Special Ed Aide
Misson, Cindy
Special Ed Aide
Ziemba, Corinne
Special Ed Aide

Student Assistance

Name
Position
Phone
Student Assistant Specialist
Student Assistant Specialist
Student Success Program Advisor
Student Success Program Advisor

Teacher Consultant

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher Consultant
Teacher Consultant
Teacher Consultant

Supportive Learning

Name
Position
Phone
Chesnik, Amber
Teacher
Kotowski, Drew
Teacher
Pitcher, Brandon
Teacher

Athletics

Name
Position
Phone
Vincke, Melissa
Athletic Trainer

Maintenance

Name
Position
Phone
Wilk, Larry
Head Custodian
Asaro, Robin
Custodian
Melkonian, Alexander
Custodian
Molett, Thomas
Custodian
Ventimiglia, Helene
Custodian

Food Service

Name
Position
Phone
Wiitanen, Rebecca
Lead Server
Churches, Diane
FS Helper
Handmacher, Kim
FS Helper
Roberts, Kimberly
FS Helper
Skiba, Brenda
FS Helper
Weir, Marlene
FS Helper

Hall Monitor

Name
Position
Phone
Basharrah, Barb
Hall Monitor
Baugh, Debra
Hall Monitor
Meyers, Debra
Hall Monitor

Study Hall

Name
Position
Phone
Dehem, Karen
Parapro
Dehem, Karen
Detention

Lunch Monitors

Name
Position
Phone
Graham, Diane
Lunch Monitor

Dakota High School


21055 21 Mile Road
Macomb, MI 48044

Phone: (586) 723-3300
Fax: (586) 723-3301
Attendance: (586) 723-3300
Guidance: (586) 723-3350

Principal

Kevin Koskos
Dakota High School

Assistant Principal

Ebony Carter
Dakota High School
Tom Downham
Dakota High School
Tony Maniscalco
Dakota High School

Mrs. Lindsey O'Leary

Administrative Intern 
586-723-2709