IROQUOIS PANTHER FOOTBALL


ANNOUNCEMENTS

1) Pizza Party is Wednesday (11/2)
2) Seneca game at dAKOTA IS SCHEDULED FOR 7TH GRADE TO START AT 6PM.


2016 Schedule

Date

Opponent

7th Score 

8th Score

9/20/16

4-way scrimmage 7th @ LCS, 8th @ Iroquois

-------- 

---------- 

9/27/16

@ Lanse Creuse Central

 W 30-8

L 22-0

10/4/16

vs Wyandot

 W 20-8

W 14-12

10/18/16

@ Lanse Creuse North

 W 30-0

L 46-6

10/25/16

vs Powell

 W 30-12

L 22-14

11/1/16

@ Algonquin

 L 20-6

W 28-18

11/7/16

vs Seneca @ Dakota

.

.

8th Grade Record: 2-3

7th Grade Record: 4-1


Rosters


7th Grade

Click here for the 7th Grade Football Calendar

click HERE for printable roster

#1 - Emilio Ruma
#2 - Reggie Daviston
#9 - Christian Cojocar
#10 - Jacob Vohs
#11 - Damian Switek
#12 - Casey Carr
#13 - Tyler Crane
#15 - Owen Zysk
#18 - Isaiah Jolliffi
#20 - Caiden Sloan
#21 - Karson Lachowicz
#23 - Evan Meehan
#24 - Harrison Kopko
#25 - Evan Sturm
#29 - Austin Alkazir
#32 - Anthony Pizzo
#34 - Ryan Kaminski
#45 - Logan Jahn
#47 - Brandon Coleman
#49 - JayVon Snowden
#50 - Simon Lazareanu
#52 - Jacob Johnson
#55 - Williams Byers
#58 - Brendan Shaeffer
#59 - Mickey Smith
#68 - Demetrius Davis
#69 - Colin Sherell
#70 - Nathan Purcell
#72 - Filippo Lupo
#73 - Brendan Lees
#74 - Robert Mitchell-Cox III
#77 - Preston Haas
#78 - Zach Allison
#83 - Braylon Seifert
#84 - Carter Mize
#86 - Donovan Davis
#87 - Dylan Ivonen
#91 - Tre'Shan Bryant
#95 - Evan Downs
#96 - Lorenzo Maceri
#98 - Braylon Davis
#99 - Jack Bailey


8th Grade

Click here for printable roster

#1 - Jayden Dabakey
#2 - Dylan Davidson
#3 - Alec McQuery
#4 - Joe Hayduk
#5 - David Ristovski
#6 - Connor Tessmar
#10 - Jeremiah Jolliffi
#11 - Allen Hernandez
#14 - Jonathan Collins
#15 - Eric Semenjuk
#20 - Nick Stachowski
#21 - Luke Waschewski
#22 - Adam Kraemer
#23 - Noah Licari
#31 - Donovan Williams
#32 - Blake Stevens
#33 - Zach Nassar
#35 - Alfonso Moceri
#50 - Kevin Caragay
#53 - Matt DiGuiseppe
#54 - Tyler Penick
#60 - Jayden Powell
#61 - Owen Cristoforo
#64 - Matt Barnett
#65 - Muhammed Smidi
#70 - Connor Fredricks
#71 - Nicholas Wilkie
#74 - Mitchell Brown
#80 - Kaleb Hammonds
#81 - Jace Berry
#83 - Bradon Arnold
#91 - Anthony Kelsey
#92 - Ethan Merolla
#93 - Nicholas Murphy
#94 - Zack Mullins
#95 - Sam Morici


COACHING STAFF

Head Coach 8th Grade: Coach Steven Daniels
Email: sdaniels@cvs.k12.mi.us

Assistant Coach 8th Grade: Coach Chris Cicchini
Email: cicchini@cvs.k12.mi.us


Head Coach 7th Grade: Coach Jeff Vitale
Email: jvitale@cvs.k12.mi.us

Assistant Coach 7th Grade: Coach Robert Newvine
Email: rnewvine@cvs.k12.mi.us