PANTHER FOOTBALL
CONGRATS TO THE 8TH GRADE FOOTBALL TEAM
Undefeated and Co-League Champions!
Contact Info for the High Schools
Click here if you plan on playing football at Dakota HS next fall
Click here if you plan on playing football at Chippewa Valley HS next fall
2023 Schedule
Date | Opponent | 7th Grade Score | 8th Grade Score |
9/12 | Preseason Scrimmage | @ Iroquois | @ Iroquois |
9/19 | at Anchor Bay North Sailors | L 22-0 | T 22-22 |
9/26 | vs Shelby Jr. High Wildcats | L 30-14 | W 20-0 |
10/3 | at Romeo Bulldogs | L 35-14 | W 32-14 |
10/10 | at Malow Jr. High Mustangs | L 20-0 | W 14-12 |
10/24 | vs Seneca Jaguars | W 20-6 | W 37-8 |
10/30 | vs Bemis Jr. High Spartans | W 6-0 | W 41-0 |
8th Grade Record: 5-0-1
7th Grade Record: 2-4
Rosters
7th Grade
*=captain
# | Name |
2 | Sebastian Bigham |
6 | Gianni Long |
12 | Brayden Scola |
18 | Jack Stewart |
23 | Jack Sikkelee |
24 | Collin Seiba |
26 | Lucas Debruyn* |
27 | Jonathan Donnenwerth |
28 | Ashton Conklin* |
29 | Brennan Rogers |
33 | Roger Gentry |
37 | Jacob Jacques |
38 | Evan Luxon* |
39 | Isaac Hami |
40 | Gavin Cooney |
41 | Jackson Jwinski* |
44 | Aaron Cooney |
46 | Joseph Reling |
47 | Andre Eguia |
48 | Josh Thoel |
49 | Zach Heintz |
52 | Eti Umana* |
53 | Blake Sauer |
57 | Vito Oddo* |
58 | Ryan Spiewak |
63 | Miles Pease |
67 | Yousif Shallal |
72 | Azaan Ashraf |
75 | Charlie Miller |
80 | Santi Biba |
81 | Collin Sylvester |
82 | Xavier Seilicki |
86 | Noah Bayus |
87 | Joseph Beniamin |
98 | Jacob Czarnecki |
8th Grade
*=captain
# | Name |
1 | Carter Trapp |
3 | Jack Short |
4 | Lucas Reygaert* |
5 | Bryce Mahar* |
7 | Francesco Farnese |
9 | Liam Arnold* |
10 | Jacob Barron |
11 | Sander Sufaj |
13 | Russell Laursen |
14 | Romin Boisvert |
15 | Connor Cameron |
16 | Petrit Anadoli |
17 | Steven Pinkley |
19 | Dominic Bommarito |
20 | AJ Arini* |
21 | Owen Bierlein* |
23 | Eshawn Fields |
24 | Jack Hefel |
25 | Lukas Stojkovich |
30 | Vance Russell |
31 | Jamir Ishmeal |
32 | Matthew Duncan |
34 | Ayden Krzemecki |
35 | Nino Moore |
36 | Lorenzo Ciranni |
42 | Marcel Oroshaj |
50 | Zach Blazejewski |
51 | Alex Rice |
54 | Ayden Dedenbach |
56 | Cameron Bajis |
77 | Colin Hennings |
79 | Julian Jones |
85 | Tyler Jones |
88 | Chase Etkie |
90 | Spencer Sunde |
95 | Jeremiah King, Jr. |
97 | Brenden Hamilton |
99 | Aiden Blundy |
COACHING STAFF
Head Coach 8th Grade: Mr. Jeff Vitale
Email: jvitale@cvs.k12.mi.us
Assistant Coach 8th Grade: Steve Daniels
Email: sdaniels@cvs.k12.mi.us
Head Coach 7th Grade: Mr. Jeremy Thoel
Email: jthoel02@cvs.k12.mi.us
Assistant Coach 7th Grade: VACANT
Email: