Dakota

                Interested in Swimming or Diving?                               
                            Swim & Dive Meeting
           Tuesday, October 17 from 2:30 to 3:00
                          in the Community Room

                 If you are unable to attend please contact Coach Samonie at:
                                              jsamonie@cvs.k12.mi.us

         
 
                Mark your calendars … Important 2017/18 upcoming dates:
Monday, October 30th – Parent meeting at 6:30pm in the DHS Community Room.
Beginning the week of November 13th pre-season conditioning begins on Monday, Thursday and Friday from 2:30-4:00pm.
Saturday, November 18th – Team meeting at 9:00am; conditioning until 11:00am.
Monday, November 20th – Normal practice begins (A-Squad 3-6:00pm; B-Squad 2:30-4:30pm; Saturdays (A-Squad 8:00am-12:00pm; B-Squad 8-10:30am).
Swimmers: The swim team uses www.edmodo.com for communication.  For new users, you must register by creating a username and password.  The code is 2d3d52. You must register ASAP or you will be blocked from registering.
Parents:  If you are not part of the team email list, please send Coach Samonie your email address so you can be added (jsamonie@cvs.k12.mi.us). 

 

2017 Lancer Relay Champions!
 


Current School Records    

 

Varsity:

EVENT NAME YEAR TIME
200 MEDLEY RELAY  JIMMY MUELLER 2007 1:44.30
BRAD HUNT
BEN DUEWEKE
GREG PELC
200 FREESTYLE ZACHARY COLO 2017 1:45.38
200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY DONOVAN COLO 2017 1:58.43
50 FREESTYLE NOAH VALLEE 2015 21.98
1 METER DIVING (6) GREG VESELENAK 2017 311.15
1METER DIVING (11) GREG VESELENAK 2016 492.55
100 BUTTERFLY BEN DUEWEKE 2007 52.97
100 FREESTYLE NOAH VALLEE 2015 48.04
500 FREESTYLE RYAN MOW 2017 4:46.97
200 FREESTYLE RELAY KYLE WATERSTRAAT 2014 1:32.35
MICHAEL FRANCISCO
JAKE CLOR
NOAH VALLEE
100 BACKSTROKE DONOVAN COLO 2017 54.78
100 BREASTSTROKE ROBERT HERRICK 2014 1:03.69
400 FREESTYLE RELAY RYAN MOW 2017 3:19.35
NIKOL SHLLAKU
DONOVAN COLO
ZACHARY COLO

 

Freshman/Sophomore:

EVENT NAME YEAR TIME
200 MEDLEY RELAY TONY SHLLAKU 2017 1:50.25
ANDREW MICHAELS
ALEXANDER MILANA
ZACHARY COLO
200 FREESTYLE ZACHARY COLO 2017 1:45.38
200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY SEAN SMITH 2010 2:03.23
50 FREESTYLE ZACHARY COLO 2017 23.10
1 METER DIVING (6) GREG VESELENAK 2015 224.45
1METER DIVING (11) GREG VESELENAK 2015 370.80
100 BUTTERFLY ANDREW MICHAELS 2017 56.55
100 FREESTYLE ZACHARY COLO 2017 49.50
500 FREESTYLE ZACHARY COLO 2017 4:48.84
200 FREESTYLE RELAY ALEX FRANCISCO 2008 1:39.21
SHAYNE VALLAD
KOHL KOHRMAN
KYLE ALLINDER
100 BACKSTROKE DONOVAN COLO 2016 58.55
100 BREASTSTROKE SEAN SMITH 2010 1:04.16
400 FREESTYLE RELAY ALEC WAWRZYNIAK 2016 3:34.32
KENT LAWS
PATRICK DOYLE
DONOVAN COLO

 

Congratulations to the Class of 2017!